EVAN NETSCH

Nickname: Depends who you ask.

Date of Birth:  April 1, 1990

Country and Residence: United States

My motto: Don’t live for the weekend.

My favorite spot:  Cape Hatteras

Where can you find me most of the time during the year: Cape Hatteras, Florida or maybe somewhere in the Caribbean.

Sponsors: Cabrinha, Neilpryde, Delta

Disciplines: Bit of everything really…Waves, strapless freestyle, foil, spending less time on a twintip recently

My favorite trick: Anything I don’t crash.

Accomplishments: Fortunate to be living the best life imaginable.

My favorite NeilPryde product: Rise wetsuit top, Atom harness

 

What everybody should know about me: I won’t sugar coat it, but I love sugar cookies.

What do I do beside kitesurfing: Not much, ha!  I surf a lot as well but I suppose I’m lucky to say I really spend the vast majority of my time either kiting or surfing.

Social media channels:

Instagram: @evannetsch

Facebook: Evan Netsch 

 





View List of Locations