Morgan Noireaux

Nickname: A few people call me Momo, other than that I don't really have one.

Date of Birth: October 23, 1994

Country and Residence: USA

My motto: There's a lot of good ones so I don't think I have one.

My favorite spot: Ho'okipa

Where can you find me most of the time during the year: At home on Maui

Sponsors: NeilPryde, JP Australia, Black Project fins, Dakine

Disciplines: Wave

My favorite trick: Air taka

Accomplishments: 3 time Aloha classic winner

My favorite NeilPryde product: The Fly

 

What do I do beside windsurfing/kitesurfing: If I'm not windsurfing I'm probably surfing.

Social media channels:

https://www.facebook.com/morgan.noireaux/

https://www.instagram.com/morganoireaux/