DAMIEN LEROY

Nickname: Damo

Date of Birth: 8/4/1981

Country and Residence:  US Jupiter, FL

My motto:  Live every moment like its your last! 

My favorite spot: Cayman Islands

Where can you find me most of the time during the year: Florida

Sponsors: Lululemon, Gopro, Cabrinha, Runa, 

Disciplines: Freestyle, Big Air, Racing

My favorite trick: KGB to blind

Accomplishments: 

 SLALOM WORLD CHAMPION Murcia, Spain

KITESURFING ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

2nd World Championships Course Racing

Hawaiian Speed Record 44.33 knots!

 

My favorite NeilPryde product: 2/2 Mission Neo Skin Top.

What everybody should know about me:   http://damienleroy.com/article/damien-leroy-biography

What do I do beside kitesurfing:  Motocross, Free-diving, Running, Yoga

Social media channels:  

Insta:@Leroydamo

Facebook Damien LeRoy

Website: Damienleroy.com