Alex Maes

Nickname: Steezy Steve

Date of Birth: 18 October 1995

Country and Residence: Brussels, Belgium

My motto: Send it

My favorite spot: Kite Mansion, Icapuì Brazil.

Where can you find me most of the time during the year: Kite Mansion

Sponsors: Cabrinha, Matos, Picture Organic Clothing & Maltem.

Disciplines: Park

My favorite trick: Rewinds

Accomplishments: 5th Place 2018 Windvoyager Triple-S Invitational

My favorite NeilPryde product:  5/4 Mission wetsuit, Atom Harness and Rise rash guard L/S!

What do I do beside windsurfing/kitesurfing: Wakeboarding & more kiteboarding

 

Social media channels: 

Instagram: alexmaes__

Website: www.matos.be







View List of Locations