Jules Denel

Nickname: chaman

Date of Birth: 17/05/1990

Country and Residence: France

My motto: One life, one chance !

My favorite spot: Cape Town

Where can you find me most of the time during the year: Wissant

Sponsors: Neilpryde, JPaustralia, Sooruz

Disciplines: Wave

My favorite trick: Double front

Accomplishments: Top PWA ranking

My favorite NeilPryde product: Combat

What everybody should know about me: I do everything 100 % !!

What do I do beside windsurfing: Tennis, fun time with friends

Social media channels:

Instagram: @julesdenel 

Facebook: Jules Denel f41

Website: www.julesdenel.fr