Bruno Martini

Full Name     

Bruno Martini

Nickname

ATUONO 

Date of Birth 

8/12/1993

Place of birth

Rovereto 

Home Town Now     

Rovereto

Instagram Handle    

@martinibruno160

Facebook Page         

https://www.facebook.com/brunomartini.ita160 

Height

188cm 

Weight           

96kg

Marital Status          

Single

Main Disciplines      

Slalom, Foil

Favourite Board

62 slalom board

Favourite Sail or Wing        

6.6 Evo 13

Favourite Foil Setup

6,6 133 LXT board

Most Memorable Competition Experiences         

The one that was special, it was for sure my first victory in one elimination in the PRO tour 2019 in Korea, and also in the 2018 when I won the One-hour classic with the new significant Record. 

Competition experience you would most like to forget    

Actually there are many of those but one in particular it was in Japan, we where doing curse racing in 3-8 knots that was the most horrible experience of windsurfing in my life.

Most Memorable Out of competition experiences (on the water)          

Defi wind 2021 it was really hard experience, where we start to compete in 30 knots in foil in the middle of seaweed, so many of us we were obliged to jump in the middle of the race.

Out of competition experience you would most like to forget (on the water)    

Always in Japan 2019 light and racing up wind in dirty water. 

Favourite move        

surfing alone with my sfuff

Move you are most afraid of           

Back loop

Move you would most like to perfect         

back loop

Favourite Music       

Rap and Rock

Favourite Food         

Hamburger 

3 things you cannot live without     

Windsurf water and bread

Favourite motor vehicle      

Yamaha TTR 600 Enduro

People who have inspired you        

There are many but one those is in particular is my Dad

Where do you see yourself in 5 years?       

I see myself keep fighting with the top rider in the PRO Tour

Current Sponsors    

G-ACTION GROUP /GARDA TRENTINO / CIRCOLO SURF TORBOLE 

Anything else you would like to tell us?

BE WATER MY FRIENDS